Motorcycles UK logo

Motorcycles UK, Swindon

Motorcycles UK
  • All used bikes in stock are ready to ride away today
  • All bikes are fully HPI checked
  • All bikes are prepared to the highest standard
  • All part exchanges are welcome, motorcycles, cars & vans
  • Nationwide delivery available

Motorcycles UK is a motorcycle dealer based in Swindon. They currently have around 44 motorcycles available, offering a range of options to suit different riding styles and budgets. Below you can browse a selection of motorcycles currently in stock, all listed directly by Motorcycles UK in Swindon.

Motorcycles UK currently has 44 motorcycles listed for sale.

View 44 motorcycles

Address

Motorcycles UK Unit 14 Brunel Trade Park
Cheney Manor Industrial Estate
Swindon
Wiltshire
United Kingdom
SN2 2GH

Website

https://motorcyclesuk.co.uk

Phone

01793 297127

Motorcycles UK Ltd has been born out of a passion for 'all things' motorcycle and great customer service. We understand your motorcycle is your passion, your choice and your lifestyle. Not just another automotive commodity!

"Our aim is to make buying your dream motorcycle a pleasure, one that you will recommend to your family and friends".

Founded and privately owned by Chris Waldron and Darren Neal, our team brings over 40 years of combined expertise in the UK motorcycle trade. Having worked with some of the country's largest dealers, we launched Motorcycles UK to deliver unbeatable service, expert advice, and competitive prices - something we felt was missing in the industry.

Looking to sell your motorcycle? At Motorcycles UK, we buy bikes across the UK and offer fast, hassle-free collection with secure same-day payment. No stress, no hidden fees - just a simple and reliable way to sell your bike.

Start your journey today with Motorcycles UK - where riders come first.

Latest motorcycles for sale from Motorcycles UK

Here's a photo of the BMW F 900 R SE, currently available for sale

BMW F 900 R SE

£6,295
2021 (21) Reg
8,605 miles
895cc

BMW F900R SE, 2021, 21 Plate, Only 8,607 Miles and 2 Owners from New with Full s...

Here's a photo of the YAMAHA YZF R125, currently available for sale

YAMAHA YZF R125

£4,695
2023 (23) Reg
5,375 miles
124cc

Yamaha YZF R125, 2023, 23 Plate, Only 5,375 Miles, 2 Owners from New with Full s...

Here's a photo of the BMW R NINE T, currently available for sale

BMW R NINE T

£7,995
2019 (19) Reg
18,714 miles
1,170cc

BMW R nineT, 2019, 19 Plate, Only 18,714 Miles from New with Full service histor...

Here's a photo of the APRILIA TUONO 1100 FACTORY, currently available for sale

APRILIA TUONO 1100 FACTORY

£12,995
2024 (24) Reg
10,737 miles
1,077cc

Aprilia Tuono V4 1100 Factory, 2024, 24 Plate, 10,736 Miles, Full service histor...

Here's a photo of the YAMAHA MT-10, currently available for sale

YAMAHA MT-10

£9,995
2023 (72) Reg
998cc

Yamaha MT10, 2023, 72 Plate, Only 8,907 Miles, and 2 Owners from New with Full s...

Here's a photo of the YAMAHA TENERE 700 RALLY EDITION, currently available for sale

YAMAHA TENERE 700 RALLY EDITION

£8,295
2022 (72) Reg
11,098 miles
689cc

Yamaha Ténéré 700 Rally Edition, 2022, 72 Plate, Only 11,098 Miles from...

Here's a photo of the HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPORTSTER XL1200NS IRON 1200, currently available for sale

HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPORTSTER XL1200NS IRON 1200

£7,695
2020 (20) Reg
6,280 miles
1,202cc

Harley-Davidson Sportster XL1200NS Iron, 2020, 20 Plate, Only 6,279 Miles from N...

Here's a photo of the YAMAHA TRACER 9 GT+, currently available for sale

YAMAHA TRACER 9 GT+

£11,295
2024 (24) Reg
5,059 miles

Yamaha Tracer 9GT +, 2024, 24 Plate, Only 5,061 Miles and 2 Owners from New with...

Here's a photo of the HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPORTSTER XL883N IRON, currently available for sale

HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPORTSTER XL883N IRON

£6,995
2020 (20) Reg
3,255 miles
883cc

Harley-Davidson Sporster XL883N Iron, 2020, 20 Plate, Only 3,258 Miles from New ...

Here's a photo of the BMW R 1250 GS TRIPLE BLACK, currently available for sale

BMW R 1250 GS TRIPLE BLACK

£10,995
2021 (71) Reg
21,044 miles
1,254cc

BMW R1250GS TE Triple Black, Only 21,044 Miles and 3 Owners from New with Full s...

Here's a photo of the SUZUKI GSX-S1000GT+, currently available for sale

SUZUKI GSX-S1000GT+

£9,495
2024 (24) Reg
5,370 miles
999cc

Suzuki GSX-S1000GT+, 2024, 24 Plate, Only 5,370 Miles, 2 Owners, Full service hi...

Here's a photo of the TRIUMPH BONNEVILLE T120, currently available for sale

TRIUMPH BONNEVILLE T120

£8,995
2023 (23) Reg
2,032 miles
1,200cc

Triumph Bonneville T120, 2023, 23 Plate, Only 2,032 Miles from New with Full ser...